In

Spinning Around

Spinning around
Oooh-oh

I'm spinning around
Move out of my way
I know you're feelin' me 'cuz you like it like this
I'm breakin' it down
I'm not the same
I know you're feelin' me 'cuz you like it like this

Clearin' this house out of joy that I borrowed
From back in the day
Threw away my old clothes
Got myself a better wardrobe
I got something to say

I'm through with the past
Ain't no point in looking back
The future will be
And did I forget to mention that I found a new direction
And it leads back to me?

I'm spinning around
Move out of my way
I know you're feelin' me 'cuz you like it like this
I'm breakin' it down
I'm not the same
I know you're feelin' me 'cuz you like it

Mistakes that I made givin' me the strength
To really believe
And no matter how I take it
There's no way i'm gonna fake it 'cuz it's gotta be real

I've got nothin' left to hide
No reason left to fight
'Cuz the truth's given me a new freedom inside
Gettin' rid of my desire
Do you like what you see?

I'm spinning around
Move out of my way
I know you're feelin' me 'cuz you like it like this
I'm breakin' it down
I'm not the same
I know you're feelin' me 'cuz you like it like this

Ooh-oh baby, baby, baby
You know you like it like this
Ooh-oh baby, baby, baby
You know you like it like this
Ooh-oh baby, baby, baby

I'm spinning around
Move out of my way
I know you're feelin' me 'cuz you like it like this
I'm breakin' it down
I'm not the same
I know you're feelin' me 'cuz you like it like this

Oh, I'm not the same
You like it like this
Ooh-oh

Related Articles

3 comments:

  1. pusing2 nnti pening. akak pening tak? :p

    ReplyDelete
  2. adui berbelit lidah jab...beb special entry for u sila email ur details pls

    congratulations....

    ReplyDelete
  3. mr noble, lagu ni bukan sesajek letak..ni salah satu lagu masa zaman menari di kem2 anjuran Petrosains dulu2..memori la sgt smlm titibe teringat..

    Posh; sudah baca.. tengkiu..i terharu neh...i sudah emel details..

    ReplyDelete

Dilarang menyalin atau menyiar semula hasil penulisan dalam blog ini di dalam apa jua bentuk medium.

Penulis tidak bertanggungjawab atas komen-komen pembaca.

Komen spam akan dibuang serta-merta.

Comments

Weekly Popular

loading...